You are in: Home :: Products :: Optical :: Pluggable Transceivers :: CSFP
You are in: Home :: Products :: Optical :: Pluggable Transceivers :: CSFP

CSFP

The SO-CSFP series carries 2 bidi signals in a single SFP form factor. They are compliant with the compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable (CSFP) MSA option 2 for STM-1 and Fast Ethernet. Both channels have BOSA. (1310nm / 1490nm transmitter and 1490nm / 1310nm receiver and 1310nm / 1490nm transmitter and 1490nm / 1310nm receiver are available). C-SFP is interchangeable with SFP and the form factors can be interchanged without damae.

  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
  • WDM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet networking
  • Point to point, FTTH applications
Not available
Not available
Not available

Our service portfolio is tailored to each individual customer’s needs. We aim to offer complimentary services to our customers to help them deliver the service level agreements they are contracted to provide.

For more information, view our Service Portfolio

Quick enquiry

AftercareProduct SupportInstallationPricesProduct Manual
Yes