You are in: Home :: Products :: Media Converters :: Ethernet Converters :: E-TBT-FRL-05(xxHT)
You are in: Home :: Products :: Media Converters :: Ethernet Converters :: E-TBT-FRL-05(xxHT)

E-TBT-FRL-05(xxHT)

The range includes:

 

8) E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)

Port 1. 10BASE-T (RJ-45) (100 m/328 ft.)

Port 2. 10BASE-FL 850nm multimode (ST) (2 km/1.2 mi.)

 

9) E-TBT-FRL-05(SCHT)

Port 1. 10BASE-T (RJ-45) (100 m/328 ft.)

Port 2. 10BASE-FL 850nm multimode (SC) (2 km/1.2 mi.)

 

10) E-TBT-FRL-05(XCHT)

Port 1. 10BASE-T (RJ-45) (100 m/328 ft.)

Port 2. 10BASE-FL 1310nm single mode (SC) (20 km/12.4 mi.)

  • Extended Temperature Capable: This converter is designed to operate in environments where ambient temperatures can rise to as high as 70°C (158°F).
  • AutoCross: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fibre and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
Not available
Not available

Our service portfolio is tailored to each individual customer’s needs. We aim to offer complimentary services to our customers to help them deliver the service level agreements they are contracted to provide.

For more information, view our Service Portfolio

Quick enquiry

AftercareProduct SupportInstallationPricesProduct Manual
Yes